Dark Spots and Age Spots*
SKIN OIL: Moisturizes and leaves skin feeling soft. Apricot Kernel Oil can also be used as a relaxing massage oil, or for application to dry, sensitive skin.
SKIN RELIEF: Rich in vitamins,when used with current treatment help diminish the appearance of dark spots and age spots. For face, hands, and body.
NATURAL COSMETIC: Cold pressed Apricot Kernel Oil go on smoothly like a lotion and retain all natural properties, vitamins, and minerals that are good for you. Apricot Kernel Oil can be added to creams, lotions, or natural makeup.More Uses
- Face Moisturizer: After cleansing your face at night, rub a few drops of oil directly onto your face and neck. The skin absorbs the oil quickly and is non-greasy and non-irritating.
- Face Mask: Add a few drops of oil to your store-bought mask. Apply to a clean, dry face and leave on for 10-15 minutes and then rinse off with warm water.
Apricot kernel oil, bovine gelatin, glycerin, purified water, mixed tocopherols.